Proof · Modern corner lamp brand

Case study · Home decor · Paid ads

Sales up 1,198% in six weeks. Against the holidays.

A modern corner lamp brand, shipping worldwide, turned $19,742 in ad spend into $90,028 in store sales between 1 January and 15 February 2021.

Proof · Shopify

+1,198%

store sales, 1 Jan–15 Feb 2021, against the six weeks before.

Shopify total sales: $90,028. The six weeks before include Black Friday and Christmas.

$19.7K

Ad spend

1 Jan–15 Feb 2021

$90K

Store sales

Up 1,198% · Shopify

4.56

Blended ROAS

Store sales ÷ ad spend

490

Orders

Up 807% · Shopify

Client snapshot

Category
Home decor, corner lamps
Market
Worldwide
Average order
$184
Channels
Paid ads
Period
1 Jan–15 Feb 2021
Our role
Ad strategy and media buying. Founder-led.

Where they started

Small sales, even through the holidays.

In the six weeks before, the store sold less than a twelfth of what came next, and those six weeks included Black Friday and Christmas.

What we found · The system we built

The two or three moves behind this result

Placeholder: replace before publishing.

Results

Sales grew nearly 13×.

From 1 January to 15 February 2021, the store took 490 orders, up 807% on the six weeks before. Sales climbed steadily from late January into February.

1 Jan–15 Feb 2021 · vs 16 Nov–31 Dec 2020

Ad spend$19,742
Store sales$90,028+1,198%
Orders490+807%
Blended ROAS4.56
Blended cost per order$40
Average order$184

Shopify for sales and orders. Blended ROAS = store sales ÷ ad spend.

Shopify and ad account screenshots

Placeholder: replace before publishing. Unwatermarked, date range visible, account IDs and names blurred.

In their words

“You’re a rockstar!! We’ve been packaging orders all day!”

The client, modern corner lamp brand

Who this is for

Product brands ready for orders to pile up.

If people want what you sell and you’re ready for more orders than you can pack, this is the kind of growth we build for.

Golden Goose Ads

Ready to spend a day packaging orders?

Fifteen minutes is enough to see where your next order spike could come from.

Book a 15-minute call